FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pepsi Florida Relays
March 29th-30th 2024 Gainesville, Florida, 32611, United States
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (10 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (13 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (13 articles)
2016 - (13 articles)
2017 - (5 articles)
2018 - (5 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
2024 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
10
All
10
FLORIDA RELAYS RACE FOOTAGE/INTERVIEWS
Apr 8th 2011, 1:20pm
School record for Northside Christian's Greenleaf
Apr 5th 2011, 1:48am
Prep track and field: Van De Grift shows amazing recovery
Apr 5th 2011, 1:46am
2011 Results and Webcast - Florida Relays
Apr 3rd 2011, 10:21am
2011 Results - College Friday Florida Relays
Apr 2nd 2011, 5:52am
2011 Results - HS Friday Florida Relays
Apr 2nd 2011, 5:49am
«
1
»
Search
2011 Results - HS Friday Florida Relays
Published by
DrBob
Apr 2nd 2011, 5:49am
Comments
Florida Relays
Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 2, 2011
Gainesville, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Albany
Allendale-Fairfax
Alonso
Alpha Omega
American
American Heritage
Anclote
Astronaut
Ave Maria
Bahamas
Barron Collier
BASIC TC
Bayshore
Belen Jesuit Prep
BERMUDA
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop McLaughlin
Bloomingdale Senior
Boone
Boston Elite
Boston University
Boyd Anderson
Brevard Heat (Pa
Brooks
Buchholz
C. FL STARS
Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale)
Campbell
Canterbury
Cape Coral
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons
Carmel
Carrboro Athletics Club
Celebration
Centerville
Central Florida
Chamberlain
Chapel Hill
Charleston Southern
Charlotte
Christopher Columbus
Circle Christian
Citrus
Clearwater
Clemson
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Colonial
Columbia
Community School
Coppin State
Coral Glades
Coral Springs Charter
Countryside Senior
Creekside
Crystal River
CS Fullerton
CUNY Kingsborough
Cypress Bay
Cypress Creek
D W Daniel
DeLand
Delaware State
Dr Phillips
Dunnellon
Durant
EAI TRACK CLUB
East Carolina
East Lee County
Edgewater
El Paso Montwood
Embry-Riddle
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Estero
Eustis
First Academy
First Coast
FIT2RUN
FL TC
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Florida
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida Christian
Florida International
Florida Southern
Florida State
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Myers
Fort Valley State
Fort White
Freedom (Tampa)
Gainesville
Galilee Academy
Geneva
George Jenkins
George Mason
George Steinbrenner
Georgetown
Georgia
Georgia Southern
Gibbs
GW Express
H B Plant
Hagerty
Haiti
Hallandale
Hampton
Harmony
Holy Trinity (Me
Homestead Senior
HPMT
Ida S. Baker
J.W. Mitchell
Jacksonville
Jensen Beach
JL Mann
John A Ferguson Senior
John I Leonard
John Paul II Catholic
Jones
Kathleen
Kentucky
Key West
King
Kings Academy
Kissimmee-Osceola
Lake Brantley
Lake Highland Prep
Lake Mary
Lake Mary Prep
Lake Region
Lake Wales
Lake Weir
Lakeland
Lakeland Christian
Lakewood
Lakewood Ranch
Lawton Chiles
Lecanto
Leesburg
Lincoln Park Academy
Louisville
Majory Stoneman Douglas
Manatee
Mandarin
Maryland
Maryland-Eastern Shore
Miami (FL)
Miami Carol City Sr
Miami Central
Miami Coral Park
Miami Jackson
Miami Northwestern
Middleton
Miramar
Mississippi
Mississippi Valley State
Morgan State
Mount Dora Bible
Mt Dora
Naples
Nease
Newsome
Nicholls State
Nike
Norcross
Norfolk State
North Broward Preparatory
North Carolina
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Charlotte
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Florida
North Florida Christian
North Hall
North Port
Northeast
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Northside Christian
Nova Southeastern
NYAC
Oak Hall
Ocoee
Olympia
Our Lady Of Lourdes
P.K. Yonge
P2 Elite
Palatka
Palm Bay
Pedro Menendez
Penn State
Pine Ridge
Pinellas Park Senior
Port Saint Joe
Providence
Pure Athletics
Ransom-Everglades
Riadha
Ridgewood
Riverview
Riverview (Sarasota)
Robinson
Royal Palm Beach
Saint Leo
Santa Fe
Santa Fe Catholic
Sarasota
Satellite
Saucony
Savannah State
Seacrest High School
Shore Athletic Club
Shorter
Sickles
SILVER LIGHT
South Carolina
South Carolina State
South Dade
South Fork
South Lake (Groveland)
South Plantation
South Sumter
Springstead
Spruce Creek
St Andrews
St Augustine
St Augustine's
St Francis (NY)
St Francis Prep
St Thomas Aquinas
St. Stephens Ev
Stanton College Preparatory
Star athletics international
Tampa Jesuit
Taravella
Team USA Georgia
Tenoroc Senior
The Bolles
The Citadel
The Villages
Thomas County Central
Thomas Jefferson
Tiftarea Academy
Toronto
TRINIDAD
Trinidad-Tobago
Trinity Catholic
Tulane
Unattached
Venice
Vero Beach Senior
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia Tech
Warner Christian
Wekiva
Wesley Chapel
West Boca Raton
West Broward
West Port
Western Kentucky
Westminster Academy
Wharton
Wildwood
Winter Park
Winthrop
Wiregrass Ranch
Wisconsin
Withrow
Wolfson
Wyoming
Zephyrhills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Malcolm
12
Norcross
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Miles, Tonacis
12
Lake Brantley
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
3
Scantling, Garrett
12
Episcopal (Jacks
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
4
jahleel, lilly
11
Miami Central
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
5
Petion, GiGi
12
Alonso
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
6
Friday, JP
11
Colonial
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Warren, Austin
10
Mount Dora Bible
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
8
Austinskas, Marius
10
Flagler Palm Coa
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
9
Sullivan, Chris
11
Cocoa Beach
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
--
Medich, Nick
11
Tampa Jesuit
NH
(--)
1
--
Gilbert, Kharon
11
Mandarin
NH
(--)
1
--
McGee, Malcolm
12
Norcross
NH
(--)
1
--
Powell, Joshua
11
Fort Lauderdale
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Justin
12
The Villages
NH
(--)
1
--
Saunders, Dario
12
Wekiva
DNS
(--)
1
--
Legree, Alphonso
11
Fort White
DNS
(--)
1
--
Davis, Andre
12
Thomas Jefferson
DNS
(--)
1
--
Soard, Cory
12
Flagler Palm Coa
DNS
(--)
1
--
Troutman, Victor
12
Kathleen
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bundrage, Quenton
12
Manatee
DNS
(--)
1
--
Baysdon, Aaron
12
Kathleen
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barbiasz, Dwight
Maryland
2.23m
(7'3.75)
1
2
Robertson, Ricky
10
Mississippi
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
3
Copeland, Christopher
11
St Augustine's
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
4
Fajoyomi, David
9
St Francis Prep
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
4
Hill, Jon
Maryland
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
6
Baskerville, Brandon
10
Coppin State
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
7
Shelton, Eddie
9
St Augustine's
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
8
Wilkins, David
10
South Carolina
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
8
Moore, Dylan
10
North Carolina
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
10
Hartzler, Bryson
12
Penn State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
11
Kanz-O'Shea, Drew
10
East Carolina
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
12
Hendershot, Jon
9
Penn State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
12
Council, Christian
9
North Carolina S
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
14
Brown, Montagious
12
Shorter
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
15
James, John
10
Norfolk State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
16
Ward, Graylin
9
Georgia
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
16
Reilly, Sean
10
Penn State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
18
Morris, Phillip
9
North Carolina
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
19
Dixon, Damon
12
Hampton
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
21
Andersons, Toms
12
Western Kentucky
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
Grzesiak, Dave
11
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
--
Annear, Paul
10
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
--
Nall, Donte
12
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Harris, James
12
The Citadel
NH
(--)
1
--
McReynolds, Isaac
11
North Carolina-C
DNS
(--)
1
--
Sossah, Mateo
12
North Carolina
DNS
(--)
1
--
Dillon, Mark
12
Toronto
DNS
(--)
1
--
Witmer, Alex
Toronto
DNS
(--)
1
--
Black, Ronnie
10
Virginia Tech
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willis, Skyler
12
Withrow
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
2
Strates, Britni
12
Edgewater
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
3
gabor, anastasi
12
Vero Beach Senio
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Greene, Nicole
8
Episcopal (Jacks
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Lampert, Allison
10
Spruce Creek
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Carney, Kali
12
South Lake (Grov
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Unknown Athlete
10
St Thomas Aquina
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
Woodward, Liz
10
Dunnellon
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
Wagoner, Brittney
12
Key West
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Vilson, Barbra
10
South Dade
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Willis, Monti
11
Campbell
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Cooke, Paige
12
Lecanto
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Harris, Jada
10
Nease
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Drilling, Stacey
11
Bishop Kenny
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Chantia
12
Buchholz
NH
(--)
1
--
Cason, Brittani
Fort White
NH
(--)
1
--
McCall, Chenique
11
South Dade
NH
(--)
1
--
Kerrison, Stefani
09
Jones
NH
(--)
1
--
Lovett, Kayla
11
Withrow
NH
(--)
1
--
Adams, India
12
Holy Trinity (Me
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andonova, Viktoria
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Butts, Tynita
10
East Carolina
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Sinkler, April
11
Clemson
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Atkinson, Saniel
10
Georgia
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Coleman, Patience
12
North Carolina
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Smith, Amina
Maryland
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
11
Darrell, LaTroya
12
Georgia
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Akinniyi, Dorcas
10
Wisconsin
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Novinger, Megan
12
Miami (FL)
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Gehret, Rachel
12
Louisville
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Dockrey, Chelsea
12
Nicholls State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
Roberts, Ariel
10
North Carolina
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
12
Shuman, Lacey
NA
North Carolina S
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Grant, Terri-Ann
11
Kentucky
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
15
DeBowles, Zandria
12
Tulane
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
15
McDonald, Fabia
9
Mississippi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
17
Scheper, Jeannelle
9
South Carolina
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
18
Morgan, Erika
10
Penn State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
18
Couts, Kelsey
10
Penn State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
18
Muniz, Alexis
10
Florida
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
21
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Farias, Karine
10
Clemson
NH
(--)
1
--
Weber, Liane
12
Clemson
NH
(--)
1
--
Barwise, Allison
10
Boston Universit
NH
(--)
1
--
Goldring, Rebecca
10
Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Walker, Carin
11
Georgia
NH
(--)
1
--
Seidl, Megan
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#florida
#relays
#pepsi
More news
2011 Results - College Friday Florida Relays
Epic Battle Expected for Boys 1600 at Florida Relays
4 shares:
Pepsi Florida Relays
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
DrBob
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pepsi Florida Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
19
4
92
2023
1
4
2022
1
3
2021
1
1
2020
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
5
2017
1
5
2016
1
110
13
2820
2015
1
151
13
2491
2014
1
3
3
912
2013
2
59
13
1644
2012
1
184
7
5236
2011
3
233
10
121
2010
1
169
1
107
2009
1
1
2008
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#florida
#relays
#pepsi
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!