FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pepsi Florida Relays
March 29th-30th 2024 Gainesville, Florida, 32611, United States
Report
Block
22 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (10 articles)
2012 - (7 articles)
2013 - (13 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (13 articles)
2016 - (13 articles)
2017 - (5 articles)
2018 - (5 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (3 articles)
2023 - (4 articles)
2024 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
10
All
10
FLORIDA RELAYS RACE FOOTAGE/INTERVIEWS
Apr 8th 2011, 1:20pm
School record for Northside Christian's Greenleaf
Apr 5th 2011, 1:48am
Prep track and field: Van De Grift shows amazing recovery
Apr 5th 2011, 1:46am
2011 Results and Webcast - Florida Relays
Apr 3rd 2011, 10:21am
2011 Results - College Friday Florida Relays
Apr 2nd 2011, 5:52am
2011 Results - HS Friday Florida Relays
Apr 2nd 2011, 5:49am
«
1
»
Search
2011 Results - HS Friday Florida Relays
Published by
DrBob
Apr 2nd 2011, 5:49am
Comments
Florida Relays
Apr 1, 2011 to Apr 2, 2011
Gainesville, FL, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Albany
Allendale-Fairfax
Alonso
Alpha Omega
American
American Heritage
Anclote
Astronaut
Ave Maria
Bahamas
Barron Collier
BASIC TC
Bayshore
Belen Jesuit Prep
BERMUDA
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop McLaughlin
Bloomingdale Senior
Boone
Boston Elite
Boston University
Boyd Anderson
Brevard Heat (Pa
Brooks
Buchholz
C. FL STARS
Calvary Christian (Ft. Lauderdale)
Campbell
Canterbury
Cape Coral
Cardinal Gibbons
Cardinal Gibbons
Carmel
Carrboro Athletics Club
Celebration
Centerville
Central Florida
Chamberlain
Chapel Hill
Charleston Southern
Charlotte
Christopher Columbus
Circle Christian
Citrus
Clearwater
Clemson
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Colonial
Columbia
Community School
Coppin State
Coral Glades
Coral Springs Charter
Countryside Senior
Creekside
Crystal River
CS Fullerton
CUNY Kingsborough
Cypress Bay
Cypress Creek
D W Daniel
DeLand
Delaware State
Dr Phillips
Dunnellon
Durant
EAI TRACK CLUB
East Carolina
East Lee County
Edgewater
El Paso Montwood
Embry-Riddle
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Estero
Eustis
First Academy
First Coast
FIT2RUN
FL TC
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Florida
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida Christian
Florida International
Florida Southern
Florida State
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Myers
Fort Valley State
Fort White
Freedom (Tampa)
Gainesville
Galilee Academy
Geneva
George Jenkins
George Mason
George Steinbrenner
Georgetown
Georgia
Georgia Southern
Gibbs
GW Express
H B Plant
Hagerty
Haiti
Hallandale
Hampton
Harmony
Holy Trinity (Me
Homestead Senior
HPMT
Ida S. Baker
J.W. Mitchell
Jacksonville
Jensen Beach
JL Mann
John A Ferguson Senior
John I Leonard
John Paul II Catholic
Jones
Kathleen
Kentucky
Key West
King
Kings Academy
Kissimmee-Osceola
Lake Brantley
Lake Highland Prep
Lake Mary
Lake Mary Prep
Lake Region
Lake Wales
Lake Weir
Lakeland
Lakeland Christian
Lakewood
Lakewood Ranch
Lawton Chiles
Lecanto
Leesburg
Lincoln Park Academy
Louisville
Majory Stoneman Douglas
Manatee
Mandarin
Maryland
Maryland-Eastern Shore
Miami (FL)
Miami Carol City Sr
Miami Central
Miami Coral Park
Miami Jackson
Miami Northwestern
Middleton
Miramar
Mississippi
Mississippi Valley State
Morgan State
Mount Dora Bible
Mt Dora
Naples
Nease
Newsome
Nicholls State
Nike
Norcross
Norfolk State
North Broward Preparatory
North Carolina
North Carolina A&T
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Charlotte
North Carolina-Wilmington
North Florida
North Florida Christian
North Hall
North Port
Northeast
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Northside Christian
Nova Southeastern
NYAC
Oak Hall
Ocoee
Olympia
Our Lady Of Lourdes
P.K. Yonge
P2 Elite
Palatka
Palm Bay
Pedro Menendez
Penn State
Pine Ridge
Pinellas Park Senior
Port Saint Joe
Providence
Pure Athletics
Ransom-Everglades
Riadha
Ridgewood
Riverview
Riverview (Sarasota)
Robinson
Royal Palm Beach
Saint Leo
Santa Fe
Santa Fe Catholic
Sarasota
Satellite
Saucony
Savannah State
Seacrest High School
Shore Athletic Club
Shorter
Sickles
SILVER LIGHT
South Carolina
South Carolina State
South Dade
South Fork
South Lake (Groveland)
South Plantation
South Sumter
Springstead
Spruce Creek
St Andrews
St Augustine
St Augustine's
St Francis (NY)
St Francis Prep
St Thomas Aquinas
St. Stephens Ev
Stanton College Preparatory
Star athletics international
Tampa Jesuit
Taravella
Team USA Georgia
Tenoroc Senior
The Bolles
The Citadel
The Villages
Thomas County Central
Thomas Jefferson
Tiftarea Academy
Toronto
TRINIDAD
Trinidad-Tobago
Trinity Catholic
Tulane
Unattached
Venice
Vero Beach Senior
Virginia Commonwealth
Virginia Tech
Warner Christian
Wekiva
Wesley Chapel
West Boca Raton
West Broward
West Port
Western Kentucky
Westminster Academy
Wharton
Wildwood
Winter Park
Winthrop
Wiregrass Ranch
Wisconsin
Withrow
Wolfson
Wyoming
Zephyrhills
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 110m Hurdles High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Artie
10
Miami Northweste
14.28
-4.5
1
2
Davis, Jovan
12
Wekiva
14.37
-4.5
1
3
Unknown Athlete
11
St Thomas Aquina
14.49
-4.5
1
4
Britton, Elijah
12
El Paso Montwood
14.53
-4.5
1
5
PUGH, DENNIS
12
Lakewood
14.69
+0.6
2
6
Lee, Tyler
12
Cocoa Beach
14.70
+0.6
2
7
McCombs, Josh
12
Episcopal (Jacks
14.74
+0.6
2
8
Unknown Athlete
11
St Thomas Aquina
14.86
-4.5
1
9
Neal, Terrence
12
South Sumter
14.88
+0.0
3
10
Melchor, Michael
12
Centerville
14.96
+0.6
2
11
Butler, Darrell
12
Miami Carol City
15.06
-4.5
1
12
Raymond, Pierre
12
East Lee County
15.07
+0.2
4
13
Lewis, Pevin
12
Cape Coral
15.10
+0.2
4
14
Lewis, Frantzis
12
Palm Bay
15.11
+0.0
3
15
Bocio, Ben
11
Ida S. Baker
15.13
+0.9
5
16
Absanon, Stanley
12
Tenoroc Senior
15.21
+0.9
5
17
Booth, Charles
11
Thomas Jefferson
15.25
-3.4
6
18
Gray, Kolby
11
Fort Lauderdale
15.25
+0.2
4
19
Fray, Tyjuan
Trinity Catholic
15.26
+0.0
3
20
Randall, Marcus
12
Homestead Senior
15.31
+0.6
2
21
Allen, Joshua
12
Wekiva
15.40
+0.9
5
22
James, Brandon
12
Vero Beach Senio
15.54
+0.9
5
23
LUMZY, JAMES
12
First Coast
15.57
+0.2
4
24
Foreman, Lukas
12
Naples
15.62
+0.2
4
25
Franks, Donavan
10
Lake Brantley
15.65
-3.4
6
26
McMillon, Terry
11
Spruce Creek
15.70
-0.5
8
27
Gillespie, Dennis
11
Norcross
15.70
+0.0
3
28
Battle, John
09
Hallandale
15.70
+0.0
3
29
Smith-Gonzales, Ta
11
King
15.75
-3.4
6
30
Toussaint, Yveneld
10
Vero Beach Senio
15.77
-2.1
7
31
Rodriguez, Jordan
12
Ida S. Baker
15.79
+0.9
5
32
Ware, Michael
12
Lincoln Park Aca
15.81
+0.2
4
33
Odenigbo, Ifeadi
11
Centerville
15.82
+0.2
4
34
Porter, Deondre
09
Thomas Jefferson
15.89
-0.5
8
35
Derosie, Peter
12
Miami Central
15.92
+0.6
2
36
Jackson, Deante
12
Withrow
15.97
+0.2
4
37
James, Draeland
10
Providence
16.02
-3.4
6
38
Trillo, Fernando
12
John A Ferguson
16.03
-3.4
6
39
Moore, William
12
Lawton Chiles
16.13
+0.9
5
40
Thompson, Deandre
12
Buchholz
16.13
+0.2
4
41
Reynolds, Grant
11
TRINIDAD
16.22
-0.5
8
42
garcia, ulises
11
Calvary Christia
16.27
-0.3
11
43
Sharon, Timothy
10
Palatka
16.29
-0.3
11
44
Carillo, Jose
12
Colonial
16.35
-2.1
7
45
Harris, Lorenzo
11
Spruce Creek
16.48
+0.9
9
46
Statz, Kyle
11
Tampa Jesuit
16.51
+0.9
5
47
Critcher, Bentlee
10
Flagler Palm Coa
16.63
-3.4
6
48
Scott, Devin
11
Naples
16.66
+0.0
3
49
Green, Jeffery
09
Miami Northweste
16.71
+0.0
3
50
Flounders, Britton
12
Olympia
16.74
+0.9
5
51
Barton, Michael
12
P.K. Yonge
16.82
-3.4
6
52
Holmes, Tim
10
Lakewood
17.00
-2.1
7
53
Williams, Kadeem
10
Flagler Palm Coa
17.03
+0.5
10
54
Monrose, Hansy
10
Bishop Kenny
17.09
+0.5
10
55
Jeffers, Nathan
10
The Bolles
17.11
+0.9
9
56
Giuliano, John
12
Charlotte
17.20
+0.9
9
57
Lytle, Tyshawn
Lake Brantley
17.31
+0.9
9
58
Artiles, Alain
12
Florida Christia
17.40
+0.5
10
59
Daniels, Damien
09
Gibbs
17.58
+0.9
9
60
Williams, Kelvin
09
Palm Bay
17.62
+0.5
10
61
Johnson, Trey
10
Bishop Kenny
17.66
-0.5
8
62
Cochran, James
12
Hallandale
18.03
-3.4
6
63
Rickel, Ryan
10
Westminster Acad
18.19
-0.3
11
64
Dotson, Jacob
11
Santa Fe Catholi
18.23
-0.5
8
65
Andrews, Devante
12
JL Mann
18.39
+0.5
10
66
Velazquez, Anthony
12
Florida Christia
18.55
+0.9
9
67
disdier, chris
12
Colonial
18.79
+0.5
10
68
Foster, Reis
11
Lecanto
18.81
-0.3
11
69
Nubin, Raheem
12
Gainesville
18.86
-2.1
7
70
Williams, Shamon
11
Gainesville
21.38
+0.9
9
--
Neal, Keanu
10
South Sumter
FS
+0.6
2
--
Robestelli, Andrew
12
Riverview (Saras
DNF
-2.1
7
Mens 110m Hurdles University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Joel
adidas
13.55
+0.2
1
2
Thomas, Dwight
adidas
13.58
+0.2
1
3
Payne, David
C. FL STARS
13.63
+0.2
1
4
Townsend, Fred
BASIC TC
13.70
+0.2
1
5
Forbes, Ronald
Unattached
13.81
+0.2
1
6
Porter, Jeff
Nike
13.82
+0.2
1
7
Yarborough, John
C. FL STARS
13.98
+0.2
1
8
Smith, Ackeem
12
Maryland-Eastern
14.09w
+2.4
3
9
Hill, Devon
11
Miami (FL)
14.12
-2.0
2
10
Cooper, Kandrick
12
Riadha
14.21
-2.0
2
11
Lovett, Eddie
9
Florida
14.26
-2.0
2
12
Nkrumah, Keith
10
Norfolk State
14.26w
+2.4
3
13
Moss, Miller
12
Clemson
14.26w
+2.4
3
14
Adams, Spencer
10
Clemson
14.28
-2.0
2
15
Massenburg, Aramis
11
Norfolk State
14.29
-2.0
2
16
Cooper, Jarius
12
Florida
14.31
-0.6
4
17
Grant, Tremaine
11
Florida State
14.43
-2.0
2
18
Carter, Devon
9
North Carolina
14.54w
+2.4
3
19
Okengwu, Biyerem
11
Georgetown
14.54w
+2.4
3
20
Maxey, Marcus
10
Clemson
14.56w
+2.4
3
21
Simms, Keary
12
Winthrop
14.66
-0.6
4
22
Dix, Jermol
12
Maryland-Eastern
14.68
-0.6
4
23
Sossah, Mateo
12
North Carolina
14.69
+1.3
7
23
Lindsay, David
10
North Carolina-W
14.69
+1.1
6
25
Amegashie, Ebeneze
12
Virginia Tech
14.70
-2.0
2
26
Vandernotte, Kevin
12
Florida Internat
14.71
+1.1
6
27
Horn, Gray
11
Florida
14.77
-4.8
5
28
Clarke, Kemar
11
Bethune-Cookman
14.78
-4.8
5
29
Eure, Derrick
12
North Carolina-C
14.79w
+2.4
3
30
Byrd, Justin
10
Florida State
14.79
+1.1
6
31
scott, naithan
12
Team USA Georgia
14.80
-0.6
4
32
Boyd, Jason
11
St Augustine
14.81w
+2.4
3
33
Daube, Karlis
10
Western Kentucky
14.81
-0.6
4
34
Douglass, Brandon
10
Wyoming
14.90
+1.1
6
35
Pope, Marcus
11
Western Kentucky
14.94
-0.6
4
36
Bagley, Brandon
9
Kentucky
15.05
+1.3
7
37
Griffith, Kevaughn
9
South Carolina
15.08
+1.3
7
38
Saint Preux, Junio
Star athletics i
15.10
-4.8
5
39
Smith, Roy
9
North Carolina
15.12
-2.0
2
40
Mack, Korel
12
North Carolina-C
15.13
-0.6
4
41
Bradshaw, Darryl
10
Kentucky
15.28
-4.8
5
42
Gross, Adum
11
Wisconsin
15.30
-4.8
5
43
Hexum, Adam
11
Wisconsin
15.37
-4.8
5
44
Davies, Ben
10
Georgia
15.37
+1.3
7
45
Ogunbodede, Temi
11
Wisconsin
15.39
-4.8
5
46
Tasker, Michael
10
Wyoming
15.72
+1.3
7
47
Ayers, Michael
11
Georgia
15.83
+1.3
7
48
Washington, Philli
12
Florida A&M
15.92
-0.6
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#florida
#relays
#pepsi
More news
2011 Results - College Friday Florida Relays
Epic Battle Expected for Boys 1600 at Florida Relays
4 shares:
Pepsi Florida Relays
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
,
DrBob
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pepsi Florida Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
19
4
92
2023
1
4
2022
1
3
2021
1
1
2020
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
5
2017
1
5
2016
1
110
13
2820
2015
1
151
13
2491
2014
1
3
3
912
2013
2
59
13
1644
2012
1
184
7
5236
2011
3
233
10
121
2010
1
169
1
107
2009
1
1
2008
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#florida
#relays
#pepsi
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!