Folders |
High School Track Heat Sheets - Florida Relays 2013Published by
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2013 07:40 PM
2013 Florida Relays - 4/4/2013 to 4/6/2013 University of Florida: Gainesville,Fl Meet Program
Event 13 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales) 11.29 - 2011 Relays: 11.29 4/1/2011 Octavious Freeman, Lake Wales Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals
1 Di'Kerria Wilson 12 Kathleen 12.19 2 Aluntrea Davis 12 Suncoast 12.18 3 Regina Wilkerson 12 North Marion 12.18 4 Diamond Gause 12 Reynoldsburg 12.11 5 Deanna Hill 11 Lake Highlan 12.04 6 Kaylin Whitney Eastridge HS 11.72 7 Diamond Spaulding 10 American Her 11.93 8 Dominique Bullock 11 Miami Killia 12.07 9 Ashley Lewis 12 Olympia 12.15
Event 29 Girls 1600 Meter Run INVITE High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Shelly Steely (Bishop Conwell) 4:48.20 - 1980
Relays: 4:48.2h 1980 Shelly Steely, Bishop Caldwell, PA Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Daesha Rogers 8 American Her 2 Annie Kelly 12 Milton 3 Charlotte Stephens 11 Winter Park 4 Bryce Seymour 12 Hagerty 5 Emily Edwards Ft. Myers High S 6 Eliza Dekker 10 Durham Acade 7 Emily Stallings 11 Providence 8 Sarah Heisner 12 Creekside 9 Kacy Smith 12 Estero 10 Scarlett Fox 12 Plant 11 Taylor Tubbs 12 Sebring 12 Nikita Shah 12 Wiregrass Ra 13 McKenzie Nail 12 Whitewater 14 Bridget Blake 12 Dr. Phillips 15 Carloline Barlow 11 Gulf Coast 16 Sarah Candiano 10 Evangelical 17 Amber Johnson 12 Dr. Phillips 18 Catherine Blaney 12 Belleview 19 Peyton Thomas 12 Roswell 20 21 22 23 24 25
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Shantia Moss (Pompano Beach) 13.72 - 2004 Relays: 13.72 2004 Shanita Moss, Pompano Beach, FL Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals
1 Brittany McGee 10 Admiral Farr 14.68 2 Nastolgia Smith 10 St. Thomas A 14.68 3 Khadeeja Dooling 12 American Her 14.60 4 Domonique Turner 09 Lake Mary 14.46 5 Stefani Kerrison 11 Jones 14.38 6 Lia King 12 Hallandale 14.07 7 Altoniece Williams 12 Miami Northw 14.34 8 Yolanda Springer 12 Miami Northw 14.46 9 Breanne Bygrave 09 Wakefield 14.58
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 1:37.45 - Relays: 1:37.45 2000 St. Thomas Aquainas, FL School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Jovani Culver 09 2) Teahna Daniels 10 3) Marly Joseph 11 4) Kimberly Neismith 11 3 Cherokee 'A' 1) Alexus Clark 12 2) Courtney Duc 12 3) Morgan Wilson 10 4) Caitlyn Farrell 10 4 Miami Killian 'A' 1) Brianna Payne 10 2) Dominique Bullock 11 3) Natalie Vega 12 4) Ebony Morrison 12 5 Oak Ridge 'A' 1) Sharrika Barnett 10 2) Ashley Grant 09 3) Erricka Wilson 12 4) Jazzmine Woodard 11 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Kendall Ellis 11 2) Krystal Sparling 10 3) Khalifa St. Fort 09 4) Krysten Golden 11 7 Wakefield 'A' 1) Jemay Ward 10 2) Tyra Lea 12 3) Breanne Bygrave 09 4) Tiana Patillo 12 8 Dr. Krop 'A' 1) Adriana Allen 12 2) Frankisha Allen 12 3) Mya Carr 12 4) Nerlene Mere 12 9 Hallandale 'A' 1) Lamisha Simmons 10 2) Regine Williams 12 3) Lia King 12 4) Edquisha Alvin 11 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2 Lake Worth 'A' 1) Sheina Williams 11 2) Shakira Bartley 12 3) Tatianna Etienne 12 4) Tiah Sanborn 12 3 Gibbs 'A' 1) Vanity Spells 11 2) Ariel Cardine 09 3) Tysheria Adams 10 4) Jerosan Fletcher 10 4 Buchholz 'A' 1) Jazlynd Rollins 11 2) Kylla Williams 12 3) Kadeejah Danzy 12 4) Kiana Davis 10 5 Lakewood 'A' 1) Miriele Paul 09 2) Kierra Rose 09 3) Sharell Keys 12 4) Erika Allen 12 6 New Manchester 'A' 7 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1) Kametra Byrd 12 2) Hope Julmiste 12 3) La'Kayla Harris 10 4) Alexis Harrell 10 8 Winter Park 'A' 1) Karlyvelle Ladouceur 10 2) Tania White 11 3) Lindsay Washington 12 4) Teresa Ehigou 11 9 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Ashley Clerrobrun 11 2) Artessa Shaffer 09 3) Tavica Redding 12 4) Megan Penhaligon 11 Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2 Lincoln 'A' 1) Jadzia Beasley 10 2) Shockera Betty 09 3) Raystazeia Brown 10 4) Briana Huff 10 3 West Orange 'A' 1) Najah Louis 10 2) Washington Destiny 11 3) Alana Bell 11 4) Lestly Brand 11 4 Nease 'A' 1) Jada Harris 12 2) Mary Sieredzinski 12 3) Chloe Ways 09 4) Daija McKenith 11 5 Gainesville 'A' 1) Nia Flagg 09 2) Payton Ashe 11 3) Briona Hopkins 12 4) Adanna Thompson 12 6 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1) Bryana Williams 11 2) Samaria Ward 09 3) Taylor Woods 09 4) Zuwena Johnson 12 7 Naples 'A' 1) Elizabeth Gabaud 11 2) Victoria Guerra 10 3) Chelsea Dyer 12 4) Shenicah Bazile 09 8 Springstead 'A' 1) Alexandra Ede 09 2) Ty'Rhonza Harris 11 3) Erin Blackwell 10 4) Wilena Little 11 9 Providence 'A' 1) Hannah Thrower 10 2) Allie Cook 11 3) Grace Meyer 11 4) Kylie Tillman 12 Section 4 Timed Finals
1 2 King's Academy 'A' 1) Tia Francavilla 11 2) Sarah Collins 11 3) Katie Wentz 11 4) Daysi Wilkinson 11 3 Leesburg 'A' 1) Jaharra Russell 12 2) Cedaja Watkins 10 3) kourtney Smith 12 4) Alicia Grant 12 4 Osceola (Kissimmee) 'A' 1) Vallerie Norgaisse 12 2) Deara Thomas 12 3) Shantavia Huggins 10 4) Jodiann Crooks 12 5 Lourdes 'A' 1) Natalie Jacobs 12 2) Annemarie Jude 10 3) Bianca Barrios 11 4) Alyssa Arguelles 12 6 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Andisha Coby 10 2) Kadyann Anderson 11 3) Krstal young 09 4) Cachandre Rawlins 09 7 Banneker 'A' 1) China Amey 11 2) Valentina Mc caskill 11 3) Genisis Johnson 09 4) Chinelo Egbosiubia 12 8 Miramar 'A' 1) Daija Rivera 2) Maisha Martin 3) Kiwani Chandler 4) Demeria Lewis 9 South Dade 'A' 1) Pledneashi Davis 12 2) Tyrecia Lukes 10 3) Tieasha Collier 11 4) Barbra Vilson 12 Section 5 Timed Finals
1 2 3 Spruce Creek 'A' 1) Tara Palin 12 2) Alexandria Passamonte 09 3) Alexia Johnson 11 4) Shelby Thomas 11 4 Madison County 'A' 1) Tatayana Barfield 09 2) Carisa Thomas 12 3) Raven Long 11 4) Lyric Mattair 11 5 Key West 'A' 1) meca hurst 12 2) India Woods 09 3) Alexandria Moore 10 4) Breanna Johnson 11 6 Ft. Myers High School 'A' 7 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1) Ariel Turnley 09 2) Emily Lehman 10 3) Claudia Stevens 10 4) Ashley Wilson 09 8 Miami Central 'A' 1) Jamika Hanna 12 2) Diamand Green 10 3) kimani austin-reese 11 4) Lashonda Luc 11 9
Event 25 Girls Distance Medley High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Pope John Paul 12:08.17 2004
Relays: 20:56.31 4/2/2011 Chiles, Chiles L Williams, C Thomas, J McGuff, K Bahn School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tavares 'A' 1) Payton Brown 09 2) Harleigh Bilz 12 3) Harley Horsley 10 4) Sarah Northup 12 2 Spruce Creek 'A' 1) Casey Ehrhardt 09 2) Madeline Holt 09 3) Briana Laidler 09 4) Dominique King 11 3 Olympia 'A' 1) Kaitlyn Campo 12 2) Briana Stokes 09 3) Ashley Lewis 12 4) Emilie Flament 12 4 Winter Park 'A' 1) Katherine Kuhn 09 2) Tania White 11 3) Gracen Jacks 11 4) Charlotte Stephens 11 5 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Amber Johnson 12 2) Bridget Blake 12 3) Marly Joseph 11 4) Sierra Middleton 11 6 Lourdes 'A' 1) Courtney Filliben 12 2) Natalie Jacobs 12 3) Bianca Barrios 11 4) Molly Price 12 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Christina Kalis 11 2) Alexa Cruz 09 3) Narinah Jean-Baptiste 11 4) Toria Levy 12 8 Estero 'A' 1) Katherine Slater 11 2) Megan Slater 10 3) Daley Cline 09 4) Bethany Jenkins 11 9 Crystal River 'A' 1) Delaney Caleau 12 2) Clarissa Consol 12 3) Kristen Dunlap 12 4) Alexis Ulseth 12 10 Naples 'A' 1) Danielle Avery 12 2) Kaitlyn Novak 10 3) Rebecca Rutila 10 4) Hannah Klopf 12 11 Ft. Myers High School 'A' 12 Oak Hall 'A' 1) Lauren Perry 8 2) Grace Blair 7 3) Natalie Carr 8 4) Brittney Olinger 11 13 Wakefield 'A' 1) Michelle Fenstermaker 11 2) Tia Robinson 10 3) Dejah Jones 11 4) So Young Oh 12 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Key West 'A' 1) Tristin Miliken 11 2) Catherine Richardson 09 3) Chloe Savoie 11 4) Raqual Roberts 09 2 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) Emma Highfield 11 2) Sarah Silva 10 3) Abby Neirsbach 10 4) Jordi Harrison 12 3 Bloomingdale 'A' 1) Annie Barrett 12 2) Kali Clemmer 09 3) Lisa Kauffman 12 4) Julie Roggeman 12 4 Monarch 'A' 1) Jade Fungquee 11 2) Hannah Prock 12 3) Josephine Gulston 12 4) Salma Campos 10 5 Gainesville 'A' 1) Delaney Sagul 11 2) Devon Myers 11 3) Sara Uman 11 4) Annie Cooper 12 6 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Gabriella Tedesco 10 2) Delaney Fuhrmeister 11 3) Kristina Tedesco 10 4) Ava Milani 09 7 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Kelsey Orr 12 2) Hayley Moyer 10 3) Katie Englert 12 4) Saphara Harrell 12 8 Providence 'A' 1) Livy Davey 11 2) Grace Meyer 11 3) Camille Jackson 12 4) Katherine Messer 8 9 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Gabrielle Carabllo 12 2) Briana Potter 10 3) Bailey Dreyer 12 4) Fatema Jaffer 10 10 DeLand 'A' 1) Allison Mott 09 2) Cayla Milford 12 3) Caroline Pertler 12 4) Michelle Wolff 11 11 Community School (Naples) 'A' 1) Annie Barry 11 2) Sophie Barry 09 3) Tristan Burfield 11 4) Lindsay Tomaini 09 12 Starr's Mill 'A' 1) Alexis Farley 09 2) Tori Nails 09 3) Sophia Handel 09 4) Hailey Gollnick 11 13 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Josie Gray 10 2) Elizabeth Murray 09 3) Sarah Myers 09 4) Ashley Beers 09
Event 14 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Jeff Demps (South Lake) 10.17 - 2008
Relays: 10.17 2008 Jeffery Demps, South Lake, FL Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals
1 Christopher Thompson 12 Gainesville 10.85 2 Marshall Nunn 12 South Lake 10.85 3 Nicholas Norris 12 Miami Washin 10.83 4 John Armstrong 12 Olympia 10.76 5 Xavier Atkins 10 Spruce Creek 10.60 6 Trayvon Bromell 11 Gibbs 10.34 7 Levonte Whitfield 12 Jones 10.52 8 Ceolamar Ways 12 Nease 10.63 9 Reginald Glover 12 Dr. Phillips 10.76
Event 91 Boys 1600 Meter Run INVITE High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Alex Brown Holy Trinity Aca 2 Adel Yoonis Wheeler High Sch 3 Fabian Delgado 12 Miami Killia 4 James Quattlebaum 11 Christ Churc 5 John Lindsey 12 Winter Park 6 Noah Kemp 11 St. Augustin 7 Zach Langston 11 Lexington 8 Nate Riech 12 Milton 9 Jonathan Klumpp 11 North Browar 10 Connor Ferrentino 11 Freedom (Orl 11 Nick Diaz 10 Miami Sunset 12 Matthew Novak 10 Deep Run 13 Arroyo Andres Colonial High Sc 14 Keneth Pineiro 11 DeLand 15 Miles Dayoub 12 Milton 16 Daniel Salas 12 Trinity Prep 17 Trevor Touchton 12 Lincoln 18 Carlos Miranda 12 Palmetto Rid 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Larry Shipp (St.Albans - D.C.) 13.4 - 1972 Relays: 13.4h 1972 Larry Ship, St. Alabans, DC Name Year School =============================================================================== Section 1 Finals
1 Carl Augustin 11 Cypress Cree 14.95 2 Keanu Neal 12 South Sumter 14.69 3 John Battle 11 Hallandale 14.69 4 Marquis Burgman Holy Trinity Aca 14.47 5 Timothy Holmes Lakewood 14.27 6 Walter Tucker 12 American Her 13.83 7 William Taylor-Haynes 12 Alonso 14.15 8 Nicholas Anderson 12 Wekiva 14.32 9 Ro'Derick Spears 12 North Port 14.56
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 1:24.81 - 2011 Relays: 1:24.81 4/1/2011 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A J McClary, P Dorsett, J Tatham, A Hall School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2 3 Winter Park 'A' 1) Calleb Collins 12 2) Gabriel Mcclary 11 3) Edmond Jacobs 12 4) Brylan Slay 12 4 Miami Central 'A' 1) Dalvin Cook 11 2) Kamolli Gilbert 12 3) Tavis Brown 12 4) Javaunie Francis 10 5 Miami Washington 'A' 1) Deltron Hopkins 11 2) Terrawn McPhee 11 3) Krondis Larry 11 4) Nigel Patten 11 6 Hallandale 'A' 1) Shammond Williams 09 2) Jaquez Wilson 11 3) Antwuan Musgrove 10 4) Joshua Hammond 09 7 Miami Killian 'A' 1) Tadam James 11 2) William Bradshaw 10 3) Dicaprio Bootle 09 4) James Bryant 11 8 Lakewood 'A' 1) Jahaven Haye 10 2) Lidell Golden Jr. 12 3) Deandre Boykins 12 4) Marquez Valdes 12 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Dion Collier 12 2) Rasheed Tatham 10 3) Ibrahim Dodo 11 4) Mark Barr 12 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2 3 Gibbs 'A' 1) Jaquez President 11 2) Trayvon Bromell 11 3) Maurice Hall 12 4) Davion Teaheartt 11 4 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Marvin Brown 11 2) Tony Davis 12 3) Deionte Gaines 11 4) Reginald Glover 12 5 Gainesville 'A' 1) Kylan Oates 10 2) Christopher Thompson 12 3) Dontarian Evans 11 4) Kenric Young 11 6 Banneker 'A' 1) Ryan Clark 10 2) Damar Chanis 10 3) Kden Johnson 09 4) Xavier Poole 10 7 Baker (Cape Coral) 'A' 1) Trayvon Clarke 11 2) Bryan Tirado 12 3) Wyatt Griffith 11 4) Tyler Hollimon 12 8 Buchholz 'A' 1) Naquan Howard 10 2) Mike Tillman 12 3) Kevin Jenkins 12 4) Laron James 10 9 St. Cloud 'A' 1) Eric Pfeifer 12 2) Jovane Parkinson 10 3) Travon Williams 12 4) Jordan Reus 12 Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2 3 King's Academy 'A' 1) Jamicah Hopkins 09 2) Gregory Roy 12 3) Marcus Houston 12 4) Nicholas Stovel 11 4 North Port 'A' 1) Cody Janski 12 2) Ro'Derick Spears 12 3) Robinson Saintard 12 4) Leonard Faison 11 5 Miramar 'A' 1) Dante Campbell 12 2) Jamauli Stewart 11 3) Jabari Hill 11 4) Khalil Lewis 11 6 Santa Fe 'A' 1) Christopher Jackson 12 2) Adarious Mack 11 3) Lamar McClain 11 4) Darrell Powell 12 7 Providence 'A' 1) Jaleel Green 12 2) Osborn Blount 12 3) Draeland James 12 4) Joshua Johnson 12 8 Nease 'A' 1) Marquise Davis 09 2) Ceolamar Ways 12 3) Logan Mishoe-Rivers 12 4) Hunter Koike 11 9 Armwood 'A' 1) Ronald Cohen 12 2) Kyle Gibson 11 3) Kaylaun Edwards 10 4) Aaron Covington 10 Section 4 Timed Finals
1 2 3 Venice 'A' 1) Erik Kreider 11 2) Anthony White 10 3) Shane Burns 11 4) Kale Youtzy 12 4 Barron Collier 'A' 1) Kyle Biddle 10 2) Calvin Jean 12 3) Devin Forges 10 4) Ricardo Rodriguez 12 5 Starr's Mill 'A' 1) Josh Roberts 12 2) Clayton Bollen 10 3) Cody Clements 10 4) Daniel Roberts 09 6 South Lake 'A' 1) Deangelo Byers 10 2) Xavier Gilliams 09 3) Brandon Ramos 11 4) Marshall Nunn 12 7 Spruce Creek 'A' 1) Jagger Lieb 11 2) Tyrin Dickerson 11 3) Tyquan Austin 10 4) Andrew Spence 10 8 Vanguard (Ocala) 'A' 1) Zaghaun Thornton 12 2) Quantez Speed 10 3) Wayne Richardson 10 4) Antonio Tyler 12 9 Madison County 'A' 1) Alex Brown 10 2) Quinton Herring 11 3) Eric Brown 12 4) James Monlyn 10 Section 5 Timed Finals
1 2 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Anthony Hendry 10 2) CJ Smith 12 3) Elga Davis 10 4) Rashod Monts 11 3 Robinson 'A' 1) Brandon Peters 11 2) Jahrvis Davenport 10 3) Carlos Duclos 12 4) Robert Preister 11 4 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1) Christian Blake 11 2) Winston Jackson 10 3) Trevon Lee 11 4) Austin Blazs 12 5 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Kenneth Williams 10 2) Charles Elbery 11 3) Nick Westbrook 10 4) Michael Henry 11 6 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Jacobi Adderley 10 2) John Kieler 10 3) JT Steele 10 4) Diquan Walker 11 7 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Jordan Richburg 09 2) Jahiah Delice 10 3) Carlos Fernandez 11 4) Randal Saintus 11 8 Lake Gibson 'A' 1) Jordan Smith 12 2) Jamal Hodge 10 3) Eldrick Brackins 12 4) Rhonnel Young 10 9 Naples 'A' 1) Tyler Bryd 09 2) Jules Dornevil 12 3) Carlin Fils Aime 09 4) Louis Perez 10
Event 26 Boys Distance Medley High School
=============================================================================== Friday 4/5/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Atlantic Commuity 10:09.55 2001
Relays: 17:40.83 4/2/2011 Charlotte HS Punta Gorda, Char HS Punta Go A Borrego, R Schnulle, B Hilgar, T Cardillo School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Bryce Statham 10 2) Yohance Haynes 09 3) Gabriel Darosa 11 4) Manuel Velasquez 11 2 Steinbrenner 'A' 1) Tanner Biles 12 2) Chris Cerreta 12 3) Tyler Lima 12 4) Zach Lima 12 3 Winter Park 'A' 1) Ben Roberts 09 2) Brylan Slay 12 3) Marquis White 10 4) John Lindsey 12 4 Lake Gibson 'A' 1) Stephen Muir 11 2) Justin Nolan 12 3) Tyler Post 12 4) Henry Perry 09 5 Bloomingdale 'A' 1) John Bryant 11 2) Kevin Heron 11 3) Ryan Chadderton 12 4) Matthew LeBlanc 11 6 Olympia 'A' 1) Mike Macon 10 2) Sergio Santiago 10 3) Jared Lau 10 4) Elliott Moncrieff 12 7 John I. Leonard High School 'A' 8 Estero 'A' 1) Adam Sommer 11 2) Paul Francois 12 3) Dylan Vallette 10 4) Ricky Ledesma 11 9 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1) Leon Brown 10 2) anthony clay 12 3) Chistopher Othelot 09 4) charles womble 11 10 Oak Ridge 'A' 1) Angel Gomez 12 2) Deandre Johnson 09 3) Jamarcus Williams 10 4) Markendy Pierre 10 11 Admiral Farragut 'A' 1) Nima Beheshti 11 2) Adam Burrell 11 3) Hunter Swihart 11 4) Patrick McNamarra 10 12 Milton 'A' 1) Preston Meade 10 2) Kevin McGorrey 11 3) Connor Greisinger 10 4) Matt McGorrey 09 13 Lexington 'A' 1) Erik Wendt 12 2) Blake White 12 3) Zach Langston 11 4) Thomas Harris 11 14 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Christian Aman 09 2) Johns Lyons 11 3) Mason Bolger 11 4) Bobby Huffman 11 15 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 1) Bradley Walbert 12 2) Andrew Folk 12 3) Kadeem Williams 12 4) Thomas Carroll 12 16 Banneker 'A' 1) Damar Chanis 10 2) Xavier Poole 10 3) Raynald Joseph 12 4) Kden Johnson 09 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Naples 'A' 1) Morgan Arnold 12 2) Dieudome Prudhomm 11 3) Garrisson Kalvin 11 4) Herbert Gates 12 2 Miramar 'A' 1) Andre Ernest 12 2) Antonio Fletcher 11 3) Avery Washington 10 4) Mikelson Berrett 11 3 Starr's Mill 'A' 1) Daniel Sims 12 2) James Adams 11 3) Tim Roberts 12 4) Josh Warren 10 4 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Anthony Deleva 11 2) Noeha Rose 09 3) Jean Miron 09 4) Jahiah Delice 10 5 Gainesville 'A' 1) Semen Zhdanov 09 2) Andrew Ward 11 3) Will Turner 12 4) Austin Brown 10 6 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Austin Cline 12 2) Macus Bullard 10 3) Travis Hanson 11 4) Nick Fredette 12 7 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) Trevor Bradham 12 2) Tony Jones 12 3) Cole York 12 4) Will Varner 10 8 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Jean D'Haiti 09 2) Adam Lawrence 11 3) Anthony Rojas 11 4) Alvin Bryant 09 9 Key West 'A' 1) Everrett Wagner 10 2) Tyler Hancock 11 3) Shayne Alongi 11 4) Steven Hobson 10 10 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Chris Kieler 12 2) Brennan Robinson 12 3) Saul Ramirez 12 4) Matt Adan 12 11 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Derik Harvey 12 2) Klaus Vollmer 11 3) Adam Urbaniak 12 4) Ty Bronkhorst 10 12 Hallandale 'A' 1) Kenioya Francis 11 2) Javares Forbes 11 3) Andrew Francios 11 4) Kevin Guzman 12 13 North Port 'A' 1) Trequan Moreland 12 2) Cody Janski 12 3) Billy Castronvince 10 4) Adam Krstec 12 14 DeLand 'A' 1) Kevin Gilhooley 11 2) Stefan Guire 12 3) Matt Youngquist 12 4) Keneth Pineiro 11 15 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1) James Wich 09 2) Christian Blake 11 3) Declan Rodriguez 10 4) Ross Clark 12 Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Saturday 4/6/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Roosevelt 45.38 - 2009 Relays: 45.38 2009 Eleanore Roosevelt, MD School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2 New Manchester 'A' 3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1) Kametra Byrd 12 2) Hope Julmiste 12 3) Timetria Mitchell 09 4) Alexis Harrell 10 4 Godby 'A' 1) Lillian Andrews 10 2) Jasmine Crump 11 3) Jazmyn Evans 11 4) Azarya Evans-Jenkins 12 5 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Kendall Ellis 11 2) Krystal Sparling 10 3) Khalifa St. Fort 09 4) Krysten Golden 11 6 Wakefield 'A' 1) Breanne Bygrave 09 2) Tyra Lea 12 3) Tiana Patillo 12 4) Jasmine Moore 11 7 American Heritage 'A' 1) Benoushkah Joseph 12 2) Deja Parrish 11 3) Khadeeja Dooling 12 4) Diamond Spaulding 10 8 Miami Killian 'A' 1) Reanna Payne 11 2) Dominique Bullock 11 3) Brianna Payne 10 4) Ebony Morrison 12 9 Gainesville 'A' 1) Crystal Williams 12 2) Payton Ashe 11 3) Briona Hopkins 12 4) Nia Flagg 09 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2 Hallandale 'A' 1) Lamisha Simmons 10 2) Regine Williams 12 3) Edquisha Alvin 11 4) Lia King 12 3 Naples 'A' 1) Elizabeth Gabaud 11 2) Shenicah Bazile 09 3) Chelsea Dyer 12 4) Victoria Guerra 10 4 Banneker 'A' 1) Valentina Mc caskill 11 2) China Amey 11 3) Tahj Newell 10 4) Camielle Richardson 11 5 Oak Ridge 'A' 1) Jazzmine Woodard 11 2) Ashley Grant 09 3) Erricka Wilson 12 4) Sharrika Barnett 10 6 Buchholz 'A' 1) Jazlynd Rollins 11 2) Kylla Williams 12 3) Kadeejah Danzy 12 4) Kiana Davis 10 7 Lakewood 'A' 1) Kori Elliot 09 2) Miriele Paul 09 3) Sharell Keys 12 4) Erika Allen 12 8 Lake Weir 'A' 1) Jade Jones 10 2) Jakeara Evans 10 3) Kalista Torres 09 4) Desha Francios 10 9 Suncoast 'A' 1) Bianca Joseph 11 2) Aluntrea Davis 12 3) Veranda Riccardi 09 4) Va’lexus Wade 10 Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Key West 'A' 1) India Woods 09 2) meca hurst 12 3) Alexandria Moore 10 4) Breanna Johnson 11 2 Alonso 'A' 1) Quatasia Fantroy 12 2) Marlesia Jones 12 3) Megan Wetzel 10 4) Tia Steward 09 3 Lincoln 'A' 1) Jadzia Beasley 10 2) Raystazeia Brown 10 3) Briana Huff 10 4) Shockera Betty 09 4 Tampa Bay Tech 'A' 1) Sydeera Martin 09 2) Raylen Snyder 09 3) Megan Bennett 12 4) Whidney Desormo 11 5 South Dade 'A' 1) Pledneashi Davis 12 2) Tyrecia Lukes 10 3) Jakayla Guillou 11 4) Ryneria Johnson 11 6 Lake Worth 'A' 1) Wilnide Rene 11 2) Imani Campbell 11 3) Ratesha Smith 09 4) Sheina Williams 11 7 Miramar 'A' 1) Lanique Faison 2) Tonique Anothony 3) Kiwani Chandler 4) Chione Daniel 8 Miami Central 'A' 1) Tyler Holsey 12 2) kimani austin-reese 11 3) roselore desir 11 4) Jamika Hanna 12 9 West Orange 'A' 1) Alana Bell 11 2) Lestly Brand 11 3) Najah Louis 10 4) Washington Destiny 11 Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Kadyann Anderson 11 2) Andisha Coby 10 3) Cachandre Rawlins 09 4) Krstal young 09 2 Dr. Krop 'A' 1) Frankisha Allen 12 2) Nikiru Anyagalibe 12 3) Mya Carr 12 4) Whitney Taylor 11 3 Osceola (Kissimmee) 'A' 1) Deara Thomas 12 2) Janel Brown 12 3) Cayla William 09 4) Jodiann Crooks 12 4 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1) Joe'alle Claiborne 10 2) Ariel Turnley 09 3) Ashley Wilson 09 4) Claudia Stevens 10 5 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) Alexis Raia 11 2) Natalie Raia 11 3) Megan Kimble 11 4) Emily Toomer 10 6 Hillsborough 'A' 1) Cylenthia Borders 10 2) Jada Roberson 10 3) Marilyn Hawkins 10 4) Jorian Ordway 12 7 Wharton 'A' 1) Stevondria Hardy 12 2) Britainy Smith 12 3) Tyler Watson 12 4) Mikayla Barber 12 8 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Teahna Daniels 10 2) Jovani Culver 09 3) Kimberly Neismith 11 4) Alahni Wood 09 9 Gibbs 'A' 1) Vanity Spells 11 2) Jerosan Fletcher 10 3) Ariel Cardine 09 4) Tysheria Adams 10 Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Santa Fe 'A' 1) Tyra Carter 12 2) Ashlyn McClain 09 3) Akira Rembert 11 4) Briana Williams 10 2 Fleming Island 'A' 1) Devin Middle 09 2) Christina Carter 10 3) Kayona Lewis 09 4) Emma Millican 10 3 King's Academy 'A' 1) Tia Francavilla 11 2) Sarah Collins 11 3) Katie Wentz 11 4) Daysi Wilkinson 11 4 Bartram Trail 'A' 1) Alantra Miller 11 2) Grace Damron 10 3) Te'Aira Singleton 10 4) Kit Loferski 09 5 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Anel Smith 11 2) Monique Simpson 12 3) Faith Woodard 12 4) Sacha Cruz 12 6 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Tavica Redding 12 2) Ebony Luster 10 3) Imani Keitt 10 4) Courtney Blanden 11 7 Spruce Creek 'A' 1) Tara Palin 12 2) Megan Tse 12 3) Alexia Johnson 11 4) Oashia Hillman 11 8 Winter Springs 'A' 1) Alexis Alexander 10 2) Kimmie Cunningham 09 3) Crystal Hill 10 4) Chandyss Gordon 09 9 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Tatianna McCoy 12 2) Breona Butts 10 3) Mikalya Laks 09 4) Shakaria Scantling 10 Section 6 Timed Finals
1 2 Springstead 'A' 1) Alexandra Ede 09 2) Ty'Rhonza Harris 11 3) Erin Blackwell 10 4) Wilena Little 11 3 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Sarah Kuhne 12 2) Hayley Moyer 10 3) Sami Sosa 12 4) Kelly Shanahan 12 4 Ft. Myers High School 'A' 5 Ocoee 'A' 1) Vonshai Cosby 11 2) Tiffany Efianayi 09 3) Vonqueasha Scott 09 4) Nathalya McMillian 09 6 Cypress Creek 'A' 1) Mikayla Hickmon 10 2) Shanaira Brown 11 3) Selia Robinson 10 4) Zaynah Henry 10 7 Westport 'A' 1) Tayana Williams 10 2) Aaliyah High 11 3) Tiffany Smith 09 4) Shaquira Maysonet 11 8 Community School (Naples) 'A' 1) Aaren Jones 10 2) McKenzie Pearson 8 3) Karen Rogge 09 4) Maria Vernava 09 9 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1) Bryana Williams 11 2) Samaria Ward 09 3) Amala Nixon 10 4) Taylor Woods 09
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Saturday 4/6/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Roosevelt 3:41.40 - 2004 Relays: 3:41.40 2004 Eleanore Roosevelt, MD School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2 Lakewood 'A' 1) Miriele Paul 09 2) Kierra Rose 09 3) Anissa Mitchell 12 4) Ashlee Funderburk 12 3 Gainesville 'A' 1) Payton Ashe 11 2) Briona Hopkins 12 3) Adanna Thompson 12 4) Crystal Williams 12 4 South Dade 'A' 1) Pledneashi Davis 12 2) Barbra Vilson 12 3) Ryneria Johnson 11 4) Tieasha Collier 11 5 American Heritage 'A' 1) Rachelle Alexander 12 2) Khadeeja Dooling 12 3) Amber Williams 12 4) Deja Parrish 11 6 Wakefield 'A' 1) Tiana Patillo 12 2) Jemay Ward 10 3) Tyra Lea 12 4) Tia Robinson 10 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Toria Levy 12 2) Alon Lewis 10 3) Kendall Ellis 11 4) Krystal Sparling 10 8 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1) A'Sja Baker 09 2) Ricardia Cooper 11 3) Yolanda Springer 12 4) Altoniece Williams 12 9 Hallandale 'A' 1) Lamisha Simmons 10 2) Regine Williams 12 3) Lia King 12 4) Tierra Lacey 11 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1) Bryana Williams 11 2) Zuwena Johnson 12 3) Kayla Tucker 10 4) Samaria Ward 09 3 West Orange 'A' 1) Alana Bell 11 2) Washington Destiny 11 3) Alison Johnson 09 4) Najah Louis 10 4 Oak Ridge 'A' 1) Sharrika Barnett 10 2) Ashley Grant 09 3) Erricka Wilson 12 4) Lyric King 10 5 Spruce Creek 'A' 1) Megan Tse 12 2) Kristina Harris 10 3) Jennifer Burns 10 4) Oashia Hillman 11 6 Banneker 'A' 1) China Amey 11 2) Tahj Newell 10 3) Camielle Richardson 11 4) Chinelo Egbosiubia 12 7 New Manchester 'A' 8 Hillsborough 'A' 1) Jada Roberson 10 2) Jorian Ordway 12 3) Faith Brown 11 4) Marilyn Hawkins 10 9 Alonso 'A' 1) Quatasia Fantroy 12 2) Tia Steward 09 3) Megan Wetzel 10 4) Marlesia Jones 12 Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2 Lake Worth 'A' 1) Ratesha Smith 09 2) Tatianna Etienne 12 3) Tiah Sanborn 12 4) Shakira Bartley 12 3 Miami Central 'A' 1) Sherrie Hinds 09 2) Ladicia Henfield 11 3) kimani austin-reese 11 4) Desting Doptinson 10 4 Miramar 'A' 1) Maisha Martin 2) Daija Rivera 3) Chelsea Major 4) Demeria Lewis 5 Wharton 'A' 1) Stevondria Hardy 12 2) Tyler Watson 12 3) Mikayla Barber 12 4) Kiana Outen 11 6 Buchholz 'A' 1) Ul'ondrea Johnson 09 2) Lamicah Lindsey 10 3) Jazlynd Rollins 11 4) Kylla Williams 12 7 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1) Ariel Turnley 09 2) Morgan Rodriguez 12 3) Joe'alle Claiborne 10 4) Ashley Wilson 09 8 Bartram Trail 'A' 1) Kaitlin King 11 2) Kit Loferski 09 3) Makayla Collier 10 4) Emily Uruburu 09 9 Miami Killian 'A' 1) Brianna Payne 10 2) Tenka Stringer 09 3) Natalie Vega 12 4) Lauren Meyrick 10 Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Kadyann Anderson 11 2) Andisha Coby 10 3) Cachandre Rawlins 09 4) Krstal young 09 2 Tampa Bay Tech 'A' 1) Sydeera Martin 09 2) Kim Chin 12 3) Rasheeda Gerald 12 4) Megan Bennett 12 3 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Jasmyn Perry 12 2) Faith Woodard 12 3) Anel Smith 11 4) Sacha Cruz 12 4 King's Academy 'A' 1) Daysi Wilkinson 11 2) Katie Wentz 11 3) Payton Campbell 10 4) Emily Cohen 12 5 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Teahna Daniels 10 2) Jovani Culver 09 3) Marly Joseph 11 4) Haille Walker 09 6 Gateway 'A' 1) Queneicesha Torres-Scott 12 2) Tricia Davis 11 3) Daja Clayton 10 4) Saquioa Grant 12 7 Osceola (Kissimmee) 'A' 1) Vallerie Norgaisse 12 2) Markesha Johnson 10 3) Crystal Marrero 09 4) Shantavia Huggins 10 8 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Ashley Clerrobrun 11 2) Megan Penhaligon 11 3) Artessa Shaffer 09 4) Courtney Blanden 11 9 Godby 'A' 1) Lillian Andrews 10 2) Jasmine Crump 11 3) Azarya Evans-Jenkins 12 4) Sadiq Kia 12 Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Meredith Storms 12 2) Forever Young 11 3) Isabella McCloskey 11 4) Brionne Taylor 10 2 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) Alexis Raia 11 2) Natalie Raia 11 3) Megan Kimble 11 4) Emily Toomer 10 3 Naples 'A' 1) Elizabeth Gabaud 11 2) Chelsea Dyer 12 3) Rebecca Johnson 10 4) Danielle Avery 12 4 Ft. Myers High School 'A' 5 Springstead 'A' 1) Ty'Rhonza Harris 11 2) Alexandra Ede 09 3) Erin Blackwell 10 4) Wilena Little 11 6 Suncoast 'A' 1) Ivana Ford 10 2) Aluntrea Davis 12 3) Bianca Joseph 11 4) Veranda Riccardi 09 7 Westport 'A' 1) Michelle Hawkins 11 2) Kahlei Vanostran 10 3) Aaliyah High 11 4) Samantha Stuart 10 8 Winter Springs 'A' 1) Cierra Clark 12 2) Martina Nyenkan 10 3) Crystal Hill 10 4) Kimmie Cunningham 09 9 Providence 'A' 1) Hannah Thrower 10 2) Camille Jackson 12 3) Makenzi Kopp 09 4) Danielle Dunn 12 Section 6 Timed Finals
1 2 Cherokee 'A' 1) Caitlyn Farrell 10 2) Ellie Sanders 10 3) Morgan Wilson 10 4) Kristen Padgett 10 3 Gibbs 'A' 1) Imani Bryant 11 2) Ariel Cardine 09 3) Jerosan Fletcher 10 4) Tiana Rentz 11 4 Dr. Krop 'A' 1) Frankisha Allen 12 2) Chelsea Lewis 09 3) Mya Carr 12 4) Adriana Allen 12 5 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Sarah Kuhne 12 2) Sami Sosa 12 3) Kelly Shanahan 12 4) Hayley Moyer 10 6 Ocoee 'A' 1) Aiyanna Little 12 2) Vonshai Cosby 11 3) Vonqueasha Scott 09 4) Nathalya McMillian 09 7 Cypress Creek 'A' 1) Shanaira Brown 11 2) Mikayla Hickmon 10 3) Zaynah Henry 10 4) Chedlyne Valmyr 10 8 Starr's Mill 'A' 1) Alexis Farley 09 2) Tori Nails 09 3) Sophia Handel 09 4) Emily Sims 10 9 Community School (Naples) 'A' 1) Aaren Jones 10 2) Lauren Schmelzle 11 3) Karen Rogge 09 4) Katie Bailey 09
Event 23 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Saturday 4/6/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Miami Northwestern 9:06.89 - 2008 Relays: 9:06.89 2008 Miami Northwestern, FL School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Spruce Creek 'A' 1) Jennifer Burns 10 2) Shelby Thomas 11 3) Kristina Harris 10 4) Morgan Kumm 10 2 Olympia 'A' 1) Ashley Lewis 12 2) Emilie Flament 12 3) Briana Stokes 09 4) Emily Headley 10 3 Estero 'A' 1) Katherine Slater 11 2) Daley Cline 09 3) Megan Slater 10 4) Kacy Smith 12 4 American Heritage 'A' 1) Rachelle Alexander 12 2) Amber Williams 12 3) Amanda Veve 12 4) Daesha Rogers 8 5 Hagerty 'A' 1) Tiffany Garguilo 12 2) Tayler Johnson 12 3) Bryce Seymour 12 4) Kerstin Sosa 11 6 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1) Torrencia Allen 12 2) A'Sja Baker 09 3) Ricardia Cooper 11 4) Yolanda Springer 12 7 Bartram Trail 'A' 1) Alison Fickert 11 2) Makayla Collier 10 3) Rachael Ingoldsby 12 4) Kaitlin King 11 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Narinah Jean-Baptiste 11 2) Alon Lewis 10 3) Christina Kalis 11 4) Toria Levy 12 9 Naples 'A' 1) Hannah Klopf 12 2) France Moise 09 3) Kaitlyn Novak 10 4) Rebecca Rutila 10 10 Providence 'A' 1) Camille Jackson 12 2) Eden Meyer 11 3) Emily Stallings 11 4) Danielle Dunn 12 11 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1) Morgan Rodriguez 12 2) Victoria Vigarino 11 3) Brittany Morgan 10 4) Abigail Perry 11 12 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Bridget Blake 12 2) Amber Johnson 12 3) Sierra Middleton 11 4) Briana Ballatt 11 13 Community School (Naples) 'A' 1) Annie Barry 11 2) Sophie Barry 09 3) Tristan Burfield 11 4) Lindsay Tomaini 09 14 South Dade 'A' 1) Dashanay Hardy 11 2) Tieasha Collier 11 3) Asha Alvarez 10 4) Stephany Valesco 12 15 Miami Central 'A' 1) Sherrie Hinds 09 2) Desting Doptinson 10 3) roselore desir 11 4) Ladicia Henfield 11 16 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Miami Killian 'A' 2 Wharton 'A' 1) Kallie Golicher 11 2) Mariah Henderson 11 3) Risa Brudney 12 4) Taylor Griffith 12 3 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Elizabeth Murray 09 2) Josie Gray 10 3) Sarah Myers 09 4) Isabella McCloskey 11 4 Ft. Myers High School 'A' 5 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Alexandra Mitchell 12 2) Tamara Veal 11 3) Lauren Arfaras 11 4) Magdalena Ford 10 6 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) Jordi Harrison 12 2) Courtney Czerniak 11 3) Claire Keyes 10 4) Sidney Sheppard 09 7 Lourdes 'A' 1) Courtney Filliben 12 2) Corina Velazco 12 3) Cristina Figueras 11 4) Lourdes Brea 11 8 St. Cloud 'A' 1) Kristin Detroyer 12 2) Octavia Gonzalez 10 3) Karissa Solorzano 11 4) Devin Montalvo 10 9 Winter Springs 'A' 1) Martina Nyenkan 10 2) Cierra Clark 12 3) Eliana Karr 10 4) Elizabeth Cobb 09 10 West Orange 'A' 1) Alana Bell 11 2) Jayden Davil-McClary 10 3) Nicole Kvitauskas 11 4) Nikita Meyer 10 11 King's Academy 'A' 1) Julia Corley 12 2) Shauna Dowling 09 3) Ashley Pisciottano 11 4) Cathryn Urso 12 12 Bloomingdale 'A' 1) Annie Barrett 12 2) Lisa Kauffman 12 3) Julie Roggeman 12 4) Abigail Wingfield 10 13 Lemon Bay 'A' 1) Abigayle Weinfeld 09 2) Haley Blem 10 3) Sydni Ogilvie 11 4) Nicole Mis 10 14 Buchholz 'A' 1) Brielle Leclear 11 2) Saron Nubin 11 3) Olivia Sanchez 11 4) Ananiah Pinkney 11 15 16 Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Gainesville 'A' 1) Kayla Wilson 10 2) Sara Uman 11 3) Devon Myers 11 4) Carter Page 09 2 Miramar 'A' 1) Maisha Martin 2) Chelsea Major 3) Demeria Lewis 4) Deja Chubbs 3 Doral Academy 'A' 1) Camila Ardila 12 2) Lianna Farnesi 10 3) Melanie Vilalobos 11 4) Brittney Wasserbeck 12 4 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Sarah Carrion 11 2) Nicole Demeter 10 3) Fatema Jaffer 10 4) Bailey Dreyer 12 5 Springstead 'A' 1) Ty'Rhonza Harris 11 2) Amber Philpott 09 3) Kayla Brittain 10 4) Erin Blackwell 10 6 Lakewood 'A' 1) Kierra Rose 09 2) Shandra Gordon 09 3) Anissa Mitchell 12 4) Ashlee Funderburk 12 7 Key West 'A' 1) Tristin Miliken 11 2) Catherine Richardson 09 3) Chloe Savoie 11 4) Raqual Roberts 09 8 Crystal River 'A' 1) Delaney Caleau 12 2) Clarissa Consol 12 3) Kristen Dunlap 12 4) Alexis Ulseth 12 9 Cypress Lake 'A' 1) Julia Roedding 12 2) Sabrina Anderson 10 3) Breeana Salcedo 09 4) Chelsea Manning 12 10 Newberry 'A' 1) Maggie Rice 09 2) Megan Smith 10 3) Shelby Chatfield 11 4) Mariah Sapp 10 11 Starr's Mill 'A' 1) Hailey Gollnick 11 2) Kendall Taylor 12 3) Sarah Phinney 09 4) Emily Sims 10 12 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Hayley Moyer 10 2) Hanna Weilinski 12 3) Kelsey Orr 12 4) Saphara Harrell 12 13 Westport 'A' 1) Kahlei Vanostran 10 2) Makenzie Rose 12 3) Imoni Smith-Felder 10 4) Michelle Hawkins 11 14 Cherokee 'A' 1) Ellie Sanders 10 2) Kristen Padgett 10 3) Grace Head 09 4) Caitlyn Farrell 10 15 16
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Saturday 4/6/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: St.Thomas Aquinas 40.68 - 2011 Relays: 40.68 4/2/2011 St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Thomas A J McClary, P Dorsett, A Hall, M Dix School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 2 St. Cloud 'A' 1) Eric Pfeifer 12 2) Jordan Reus 12 3) Jovane Parkinson 10 4) Travon Williams 12 3 Miami Central 'A' 1) Dalvin Cook 11 2) simpkin pherris 11 3) Rederick Carter 12 4) Malik Visille 10 4 South Plantation 'A' 1) John Franklin 12 2) Rodick Archer 10 3) Taj Thomas 11 4) Alexander Collins 12 5 Lakewood 'A' 1) Deandre Boykins 12 2) Shaquill Griffin 12 3) Shaquem Griffin 12 4) Marquez Valdes 12 6 American Heritage 'A' 1) Isaiah McKenzie 11 2) Khari Herbert 12 3) Torrance Gibson 10 4) Jeremy Strainge 12 7 Miami Washington 'A' 1) Nigel Patten 11 2) Deltron Hopkins 11 3) Krondis Larry 11 4) Nicholas Norris 12 8 Gainesville 'A' 1) Rapheal Webb 12 2) Christopher Thompson 12 3) Dontarian Evans 11 4) Kenric Young 11 9 Jones 'A' 1) Cornelius Jennings 11 2) Levonte Whitfield 12 3) Tyrian Taylor 12 4) Wilkerson Myrtil 12 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2 Armwood 'A' 1) Aaron Covington 10 2) Kaylaun Edwards 10 3) Austin Gallon 10 4) Alvin Bailey 12 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Matthew Ballard 12 2) Dion Collier 12 3) James Oliphant 10 4) DeAndre Douglas 12 4 Manatee 'A' 1) Darin Ardis 12 2) Dentrell Muller 12 3) Jujuan Pollack 12 4) Brandon Carnes 12 5 Gibbs 'A' 1) Emmanuel Stewart 12 2) Jaquez President 11 3) Damien Daniels 11 4) Trayvon Bromell 11 6 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Marvin Brown 11 2) Deionte Gaines 11 3) Roderick Proctor 11 4) Javon Thomas 11 7 Olympia 'A' 1) John Armstrong 12 2) Alex Gomez 11 3) Jalean Perkins 10 4) Dexter Williams 10 8 Seminole (Sanford) 'A' 1) Victor Burns 11 2) Jalil Davis 12 3) Ronnie Moore 12 4) Jerlaius Watkins 12 9 Baker (Cape Coral) 'A' 1) Wyatt Griffith 11 2) Bryan Tirado 12 3) Trayvon Clarke 11 4) Tyler Hollimon 12 Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Josh Stevens 11 2) Cole Dunagan 10 3) Tyler Forbes 12 4) Jalen Hinson 12 3 West Orange 'A' 1) Chris Brown 09 2) Johnson Garrett 11 3) Eddie McDoom 09 4) Roman Tatum 12 4 Godby 'A' 1) Jaylin Hayward 10 2) De'Eric Culver 11 3) Kenneth Young 11 4) DeMarcus Mitchell 09 5 Buchholz 'A' 1) Kevin Jenkins 12 2) Naquan Howard 10 3) Ahmad Ivey 10 4) Mike Tillman 12 6 Hallandale 'A' 1) Kurdem Hunte 12 2) Antwuan Musgrove 10 3) Dominic Levarity 12 4) Shammond Williams 09 7 Banneker 'A' 1) Ryan Clark 10 2) Damar Chanis 10 3) Raynald Joseph 12 4) Kden Johnson 09 8 North Port 'A' 1) Cody Janski 12 2) Ro'Derick Spears 12 3) Robinson Saintard 12 4) Leonard Faison 11 9 Vanguard (Ocala) 'A' 1) Dontae Lecorn 10 2) Zaghaun Thornton 12 3) Quantez Speed 10 4) Wayne Richardson 10 Section 4 Timed Finals
1 King's Academy 'A' 1) J. Paul Schumacher 11 2) Nicholas Stovel 11 3) Marcus Houston 12 4) Jamicah Hopkins 09 2 Starr's Mill 'A' 1) Clayton Bollen 10 2) Taylor Brunskole 10 3) Daniel Roberts 09 4) Tim Roberts 12 3 Miami Killian 'A' 1) Cortez Benjamin 12 2) Tadam James 11 3) Dicaprio Bootle 09 4) James Bryant 11 4 Naples 'A' 1) Carlin Fils Aime 09 2) Tyler Bryd 09 3) Jules Dornevil 12 4) Jules Orange 12 5 Fleming Island 'A' 1) Darelle Smith 11 2) Mike Brown 12 3) Justin Keyes 12 4) Bryce Motes 11 6 Spruce Creek 'A' 1) Tyquan Austin 10 2) Xavier Atkins 10 3) Tyrin Dickerson 11 4) Andrew Spence 10 7 Santa Fe 'A' 1) Christopher Jackson 12 2) Adarious Mack 11 3) Lamar McClain 11 4) Darrell Powell 12 8 Miramar 'A' 1) Darren Wilcox 12 2) J'Quan Bass 11 3) Dante Campbell 12 4) Jamauli Stewart 11 9 Robinson 'A' 1) Martin Ruiz 12 2) Carlos Duclos 12 3) Trevon Hosley 11 4) Robert Preister 11 Section 5 Timed Finals
1 Community School (Naples) 'A' 1) Charlie Badger 10 2) Mark McElwaine 12 3) Darren Rackleff 8 4) Max Bressler 12 2 Lake Gibson 'A' 1) Christian Biggs 12 2) Eldrick Brackins 12 3) Jordan Smith 12 4) Rhonnel Young 10 3 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Shemare Smith 12 2) Richard Romaine 12 3) Carlos Fernandez 11 4) Jahiah Delice 10 4 Cherokee 'A' 1) Johnny Caldera 11 2) Brandon Laws 12 3) Sean Anderson 11 4) Tyvon Williams-Pina 11 5 Nease 'A' 1) Marquise Davis 09 2) Ceolamar Ways 12 3) Logan Mishoe-Rivers 12 4) Hunter Koike 11 6 Newberry 'A' 1) Rakheem Hoyt 12 2) Devonte Flagg 12 3) Monte Seabrook 11 4) Tray Presley 11 7 Venice 'A' 1) Christopher Bandeira 09 2) Anthony White 10 3) Shane Burns 11 4) Kale Youtzy 12 8 Providence 'A' 1) Jaleel Green 12 2) Draeland James 12 3) Osborn Blount 12 4) Joshua Johnson 12 9 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Anthony Hendry 10 2) CJ Smith 12 3) Isaiah Smith 09 4) Zach Romp 12 Section 6 Timed Finals
1 2 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Isaiah Harris 09 2) Kenneth Williams 10 3) Charles Elbery 11 4) Christian Perez 12 3 Cypress Creek 'A' 1) Carl Augustin 11 2) Isaac Cenescar 11 3) David Charles 12 4) Corey Fletcher 12 4 Ocoee 'A' 1) Robert Owens 12 2) Nathaniel McMillian 11 3) Mel Riley 10 4) Ramon Lyons 10 5 Lake Weir 'A' 1) Shawn Evans 12 2) Jernir Etienne 11 3) Jervan Etienne 12 4) Jonathan Streb 11 6 Alonso 'A' 1) William Taylor-Haynes 12 2) Roosevelt Lawrence 10 3) Brandon Robinson 11 4) Zantavious Showers 10 7 Barron Collier 'A' 1) Kyle Biddle 10 2) Ricardo Rodriguez 12 3) Andy Boileau 12 4) Devin Forges 10 8 Winter Springs 'A' 1) Brenton Nelson 09 2) Aaron Penn 11 3) Derrionte Henry 11 4) David Moodie 10 9 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) Johnathan Lewis 12 2) Trevor Bramblett 11 3) John Rooke 10 4) Devonte Kershaw 11
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Saturday 4/6/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Miami Northwestern/St.Thomas Aquinas 3:11.49 '11 Relays: 3:11.49 4/2/2011 Miami Northwestern, MI Northwestern J Green, A Burns, S Braham, H Graham Jr. School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Miami Central 'A' 1) Jean Cambry 12 2) Allen Searaphin 12 3) Jordany Georges 10 4) Charlie Parker 09 2 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 1) Kadeem Williams 12 2) Eddie Mutungu 12 3) Eric Mejias 12 4) Andrew Folk 12 3 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1) Leon Brown 10 2) Jeffery Green 11 3) Fiteau Pinchinat 11 4) Cordell Lamb 11 4 American Heritage 'A' 1) Isaiah McKenzie 11 2) Khari Herbert 12 3) Torrance Gibson 10 4) Jeremy Strainge 12 5 Lakewood 'A' 1) Rodney Adams 12 2) Shaquill Griffin 12 3) Shaquem Griffin 12 4) Tim Holmes 12 6 Miami Washington 'A' 1) Vaquan Small 10 2) Nigel Patten 11 3) Terrance Wells- McWhorte 12 4) Krondis Larry 11 7 Bartram Trail 'A' 1) Jonathan Martin 11 2) Marcus Taylor 12 3) Gabriel Davis 12 4) Nick Uruburu 12 8 Olympia 'A' 1) John Armstrong 12 2) Elliott Moncrieff 12 3) Kyren Hollis 10 4) Justin Zagra 12 9 Gainesville 'A' 1) Dontarian Evans 11 2) Kylan Oates 10 3) Rashaard Brown 12 4) Austin Brown 10 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 2 South Plantation 'A' 1) Sergeneno Rankin 11 2) John Franklin 12 3) Rodick Archer 10 4) Taj Thomas 11 3 Banneker 'A' 1) Ryan Clark 10 2) Damar Chanis 10 3) Xavier Poole 10 4) Raynald Joseph 12 4 Jones 'A' 1) Tyrian Taylor 12 2) Wilkerson Myrtil 12 3) Fred Douce 09 4) Joshua Simpkins 11 5 Jefferson 'A' 1) Tanelious Walton 12 2) Michael Tiller 12 3) Deondre Porter 11 4) Jonathan Moore 12 6 Hallandale 'A' 1) Shammond Williams 09 2) Jaquez Wilson 11 3) Joshua Hammond 09 4) Makai Robinson 11 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Dion Collier 12 2) Rasheed Tatham 10 3) Al Harris 11 4) Ibrahim Dodo 11 8 Miramar 'A' 1) Jabari Hill 11 2) Brandon Harris 12 3) Gregori McCrae 09 4) Christopher Laurama 11 9 Miami Killian 'A' Section 3 Timed Finals
1 2 3 Winter Springs 'A' 1) Mark Thompson 12 2) Derrionte Henry 11 3) Aaron Penn 11 4) Cornelius Wesley 12 4 Robinson 'A' 1) Brandon Peters 11 2) Trevon Hosley 11 3) Terrance Baldwin 11 4) Robert Preister 11 5 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Jamari Smith 10 2) Javon Thomas 11 3) Alvin Bryant 09 4) Reginald Glover 12 6 West Orange 'A' 1) Christian Boscan 11 2) Chris Brown 09 3) Trevon Constant 12 4) Eddie McDoom 09 7 Providence 'A' 1) Draeland James 12 2) Jordan Walker 12 3) Austen Omdahl 09 4) Joshua Johnson 12 8 Buchholz 'A' 1) Sean Dudley 12 2) John Huber 12 3) Purnell Jones 11 4) Jones Hannibal 12 9 Barron Collier 'A' 1) Calvin Jean 12 2) Daniel Cox 12 3) Alik Morgan 11 4) Ricardo Rodriguez 12 Section 4 Timed Finals
1 2 Cherokee 'A' 1) Sean Anderson 11 2) Aaron Wright 10 3) Thomas Brown 09 4) Brandon Laws 12 3 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) John Rooke 10 2) Jeramey Hampton 10 3) Jordan Thomas 11 4) Andres Littig 12 4 Springstead 'A' 1) James Amodie 11 2) Richard Toth 12 3) Zackary Romblad 12 4) Bernard Ndedi 12 5 Naples 'A' 1) Mark Newberry 10 2) Robert Weigel 11 3) Morgan Arnold 12 4) Kinger Laventure 12 6 Baker (Cape Coral) 'A' 1) Griffin Urraro 10 2) Trayvon Clarke 11 3) Brandon Walker 12 4) Bryan Tirado 12 7 Crystal River 'A' 1) John Bester 11 2) John MaCateer 12 3) Cory Pollard 12 4) Jared Miller 12 8 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Elga Davis 10 2) Tytis Glover 12 3) Alunte Fleshman 12 4) Rashod Monts 11 9 Starr's Mill 'A' 1) James Adams 11 2) Tim Roberts 12 3) Clayton Bollen 10 4) Taylor Brunskole 10 Section 5 Timed Finals
1 2 3 Armwood 'A' 1) Ronald Cohen 12 2) Austin Gallon 10 3) Kyle Gibson 11 4) Aaron Covington 10 4 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Macus Bullard 10 2) Austin Cline 12 3) Jalen Hinson 12 4) Duane Gourdin 09 5 Cypress Creek 'A' 1) Isaac Cenescar 11 2) Carl Augustin 11 3) Brennen Schmick 12 4) Corey Fletcher 12 6 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Mason Bolger 11 2) Antonio Johnson 11 3) Nick Westbrook 10 4) Michael Henry 11 7 Venice 'A' 1) John Cokley 11 2) Marcus Laurin 11 3) Shane Burns 11 4) Erik Kreider 11 8 Gibbs 'A' 1) Ah'jhzae Berry 12 2) Jaquez President 11 3) Maurice Hall 12 4) Davion Teaheartt 11 9 Community School (Naples) 'A' 1) Charlie Badger 10 2) Matthew DeGrange 12 3) Max Bressler 12 4) Zach Rochette 11 Section 6 Timed Finals
1 2 3 Lake Gibson 'A' 1) Justin Nolan 12 2) Christian Biggs 12 3) Henry Perry 09 4) Stephen Muir 11 4 Wharton 'A' 1) Antoino Joseph 11 2) Orbie Watts 10 3) Jaken Grier 12 4) Christian John 10 5 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Jacobi Adderley 10 2) Giovani Margarejo 09 3) Ben Kieler 12 4) JT Steele 10 6 King's Academy 'A' 1) Marcus Houston 12 2) Caleb Walz 12 3) Jamicah Hopkins 09 4) Gregory Roy 12 7 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Jahiah Delice 10 2) Carlos Fernandez 11 3) Randal Saintus 11 4) Richard Romaine 12 8 John I. Leonard High School 'A' 9 Alonso 'A' 1) Jordan Hopes 12 2) Roosevelt Lawrence 10 3) Jason Pryor 12 4) William Taylor-Haynes 12
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=============================================================================== Saturday 4/6/2013 - 9:00 AM Relays Record: Brandon 7:43.1 - 1973 Relays: 7:43.1h 1973 Brandon, FL School =============================================================================== Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lexington 'A' 1) Zach Langston 11 2) Curtis Walker 12 3) Erik Wendt 12 4) Blake White 12 2 Olympia 'A' 1) Mike Macon 10 2) Quillen Crenshaw 11 3) Kyren Hollis 10 4) Ishmale Goyco 10 3 Steinbrenner 'A' 1) Tanner Biles 12 2) Tyler Lima 12 3) Zach Lima 12 4) Matt Magee 12 4 North Gwinnett 'A' 1) Andres Littig 12 2) Jeramey Hampton 10 3) Spencer Bradham 12 4) Tony Jones 12 5 Bloomingdale 'A' 1) Andrew LeBlanc 11 2) Kevin Heron 11 3) John Bryant 11 4) Ryan Chadderton 12 6 Miami Central 'A' 1) Dejohn Charles 12 2) Cyrus Clarke 09 3) Raheen Saunder 11 4) Matthew Williams 10 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 'A' 1) Matthew Butler 11 2) Gabriel Darosa 11 3) Bryce Statham 10 4) Yohance Haynes 09 8 Pembroke Pines Charter 'A' 1) Timothy Taylor 12 2) Daniel Penaranda 10 3) Andrew Iglesias 11 4) Carlos Penaranda 10 9 Miami Northwestern 'A' 1) Leon Brown 10 2) Cordell Lamb 11 3) Chistopher Othelot 09 4) anthony clay 12 10 Miami Sunset 'A' 1) Kenny Castro 11 2) Brennan Kahl 12 3) Malik Gunter 10 4) Nick Diaz 10 11 Springstead 'A' 1) Jai Jackson 11 2) James Amodie 11 3) Zackary Romblad 12 4) Richard Toth 12 12 Lakewood 'A' 1) Amire Smith 11 2) Rodney Adams 12 3) Tim Holmes 12 4) Devontae Persha 11 13 Oak Ridge 'A' 1) Markendy Pierre 10 2) Jamarcus Williams 10 3) Malik Glass 11 4) Deandre Johnson 09 14 Flagler Palm Coast 'A' 1) Eddie Mutungu 12 2) Bradley Walbert 12 3) Andrew Folk 12 4) Eric Mejias 12 15 16 Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Estero 'A' 1) Adam Sommer 11 2) Jose Cartagena 12 3) Dylan Gamblon 11 4) Steven Briner 12 2 Hallandale 'A' 1) Jaquez Wilson 11 2) Javares Forbes 11 3) Kevin Guzman 12 4) Kenioya Francis 11 3 Naples 'A' 1) Morgan Arnold 12 2) Herbert Gates 12 3) Garrisson Kalvin 11 4) Dieudome Prudhomm 11 4 North Port 'A' 1) Trequan Moreland 12 2) Billy Castronvince 10 3) Michael Guzman 12 4) michael barnes 10 5 Gainesville 'A' 1) Rashaard Brown 12 2) Tristen Twist 11 3) Alexander Wilson 11 4) Andrew Ward 11 6 West Orange 'A' 1) Trevon Constant 12 2) Jonathan Kash 09 3) Eddie McDoom 09 4) Cullen Yancey 10 7 Jones 'A' 1) Joshua Simpkins 11 2) Lovenson Tanelus 10 3) Fred Douce 09 4) Daquan Randall 12 8 Miramar 'A' 1) Andre Ernest 12 2) Christopher Laurama 11 3) Gregori McCrae 09 4) Avery Washington 10 9 St. Cloud 'A' 1) Antonio Montalvo 12 2) Gabriel Sanin 12 3) Joey Rochester 12 4) Devon Rubenstein 11 10 Dr. Phillips 'A' 1) Jean D'Haiti 09 2) Thomas DiMauro 10 3) Adam Lawrence 11 4) Antonio Wyatt 10 11 Lake Gibson 'A' 1) Justin Nolan 12 2) Stephen Muir 11 3) Micheal Williams 11 4) Tyler Post 12 12 Cardinal Gibbons 'A' 1) Trevon Lee 11 2) Jake Roberts 10 3) James Wich 09 4) Declan Rodriguez 10 13 King's Academy 'A' 1) Caleb Walz 12 2) Lucas Mayer 12 3) Gregory Roy 12 4) Scott Simpson 12 14 Manatee 'A' 1) Greg Moss 12 2) Anthony Scott 12 3) Phil Rottes 09 4) Louis Rottes 10 15 Buchholz 'A' 1) Ryan Fisher 12 2) Purnell Jones 11 3) John Huber 12 4) Jones Hannibal 12 16 Section 3 Timed Finals
1 John I. Leonard High School 'A' 2 Freedom (Tampa) 'A' 1) Klaus Vollmer 11 2) Tytis Glover 12 3) Rashod Monts 11 4) Derik Harvey 12 3 Crystal River 'A' 1) John MaCateer 12 2) Cory Pollard 12 3) Brandon Harris 11 4) John Bester 11 4 Winter Springs 'A' 1) Jacob Hardiman 12 2) Jeremy Fritz 10 3) Patrick Cobb 12 4) Cornelius Wesley 12 5 Seabreeze 'A' 1) Macus Bullard 10 2) Austin Cline 12 3) Travis Hanson 11 4) Karl Sperl 12 6 Venice 'A' 1) Erik Kreider 11 2) Marcus Laurin 11 3) Collin Naaman 11 4) John Cokley 11 7 Lake Mary 'A' 1) Ryan Degale 10 2) Jeremy Dye 10 3) Christian Aman 09 4) Ramon Ramos 11 8 Key West 'A' 1) Everrett Wagner 10 2) Steven Hobson 10 3) Shayne Alongi 11 4) Brock Guzman 11 9 Westport 'A' 1) Nick Berardi 09 2) Matthew Klump 12 3) Louis Pizzaro 12 4) Tyrik Stacey 10 10 Gibbs 'A' 1) Ah'jhzae Berry 12 2) Marquise Allen 12 3) Davion Teaheartt 11 4) Kendrick Battle 12 11 Ocoee 'A' 1) Chase Morgan 12 2) Zack Fincher 12 3) Kameron Steele 09 4) Justin Alden 11 12 Coral Glades 'A' 1) Anthony Deleva 11 2) Jordan Richburg 09 3) Jahiah Delice 10 4) Carlos Fernandez 11 13 Clearwater Central Catholic 'A' 1) Chris Kieler 12 2) Saul Ramirez 12 3) Brennan Robinson 12 4) Matt Adan 12 14 Wharton 'A' 1) Orbie Watts 10 2) Jaken Grier 12 3) Christian John 10 4) McKenna Graves 11 15 16 More news
|